GARHBETA COLLEGE

NAAC Accredited General Degree College, Affiliated to Vidyasagar University

P.O. : Garhbeta, Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal, India, Pin:721127

Phone: +91 03227 265143 E-Mail: garhbetacollege48@gmail.com Website: https://www.garhbetacollege.ac.in/

Seat Capacity

No.STREAMSUBJECTGEN (including PH)GEN-PHSC (including PH)SC-PHST (including PH)ST-PHOBC A (including PH)OBC A-PHOBC B (including PH)OBC B-PHTotal (GEN+SC+ST+ OBC A +OBC B)
1 BA HONSBENGALI (H)7342918014190133
2 BA HONSENGLISH (H)6132416012170110
3 BA HONSHISTORY (H)6432617012180117
4 BA HONSSANSKRIT (H)34214130604061
5 BA HONSSANTALI (H)2219120403040
6 BA HONSPHILOSOPHY (H)38216140705070
7 BA MAJOROFFICE MANAGEMENT AND SECRETARIAL PRACTICE (MAJOR)1214010201020
8 BCOM HONSACCOUNTING AND FINANCE (H)38216140705070
9 BSC HONSMATHEMATICS (H)6832717013191124
10 BSC HONSGEOGRAPHY (H)38216140705070
11 BSC HONSBOTANY (H)25110130403045
12 BSC HONSCHEMISTRY (H)42217150815077
13 BSC HONSPHYSICS (H)34214140604062
14 BSC HONSPHYSIOLOGY (H)1516010302027
15 BSC HONSZOOLOGY (H)34214130604061
16 BA GENERALBA GENERAL8354233517925152810651520
17 BCABCA1726020302030
18 BCOM GENERALBCOM GENERAL1627020302030
19 BSC GENERALBSC GENERAL50220050906090
.

Date/Time: 04-12-2021 04:27:21